« national coverage not availableweather's gonna suck »

rain

06/29/07

  02:58:32 am, by EdB   , 110 words  
Categories: road trip!

rain

Cell phone won't send pictures. Oh well. It's raining, and I'm pretty sure I'm heading straight into serious weather. Bummer! Oh well though. Lousy mileage today. At this rate I might as well turn around now cuz I ain't gonna be in NY when I need to. Gotta tell NoSpam extension to stop messing with weather.com so I can see what I'm driving into. Gotta leave this open to a google map showing the road ahead so I can change my mind at the last minute.

I'm halfway on board with "drive straight up the middle of it", but the smart half of me remembers I'm in a ragtop...

 Permalink

No feedback yet

A road trip test drive blog, meaning I take a road trip and check out b2evo v2. From PHX to ISP by ground. In an '05 Thunderbird without a map. Not that I don't know where I'm going - it's the thought that counts.
September 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 << <   > >>

Search

  XML Feeds

powered by b2evolution free blog software